Assembly Instruction - Home Decorators Collection HP3192 8-Hook Scrolled Metal Coat Rack with Umbrella Storage in Black Manual

Assembly Instruction - Home Decorators Collection HP3192 8-Hook Scrolled Metal Coat Rack with Umbrella Storage in Black Manual

Sponsored Links

Installation Guide Manual Summary


Search in this Manual:

Assembly Instruction - Page 1

HP319200TX HALL TREE/UMBRELLA STAND Assembly Instruction For assistance with assembly contact: Southern Enterprises Inc. Customer Service 1-800-633-5096 [email protected] www.seidal.com

..

HALL TREE/UMBRELLA STAND - Page 2

HP319200TX HALL TREE/UMBRELLA STAND Parts List Please review all parts and hardware before disposing of any packaging. Call Customer Service if missing hardware. Do not return to store/retailer. Using a screw that is too long will cause damage. Before beginning assembly, separate each type of screw. Carefully study the screw diagrams below. 1 1PC FRAME BASE 2 1PC BOTTOM TUBE 3 1PC MIDDLE TUBE 4 1PC TOP TUBE 5 1PC TOP HANGER 6 1PC BOTTOM HANGER A 1PC SCREW 1/4” x1” B 4PCS SCREW 3/16 “x10mm C 1PC SPRING WASHER 1/4” x1.5mm

..

Assembly Tool Required - Page 3

D 1PC FLAT WASHER 1/4” x1.0mm E 1PC FINIAL F 1PC WRENCH Care and Cleaning Instructions: Before using, wipe with a clean, dry cloth. Avoid rubbing or scratching the surface with rough or abrasive objects. For replacement parts or questions, please call Customer Service at 1-800-633-5096. Do not return product to store. Please call manufacturer for assistance, questions or parts. Assembly Tool Required No.2 Phillips Screwdriver

..

HALL TREE/UMBRELLA STAND - Page 4

HP319200TX HALL TREE/UMBRELLA STAND Assembly Instruction Figure 1 Figure 2 DO not tighten screws & bolts until the entire unit is completely assembled. Step 1: Attach (2) bottom tube to (1) frame base by using Screw (A), washer (C) & (D) as shown. Step 2: Turn the unit upside down and attach (3) middle tube to (2) bottom tube by using screw (B) as shown. . A C D 3

..

[email protected] - Page 5

Figure 3 Figure 4 Step 3: Put (6) bottom hanger & (5) top hanger through (4) top tube, then attach both hanger to (4) top tube by using screw (B) as shown. Finally put (E) finial onto the top as shown. Step 4: Attach top unit to base unit by using screw (B) as shown. YOUR NEW HALL TREE/UMBRELLA IS FINISHED AND READY TO USE Customer Service 1-800-633-5096 [email protected] Southern Enterprises, Inc. 600 Freeport Parkway, Suite 200 Coppell, Texas 75019 E 5 6 4 B B B 4 3

..

customer service representative - Page 6

We'd love to hear from you! Email us photos of our products in your home at [email protected] and we might feature it on our site or use it to model one of our inspirational photos. “PARTS WILL BE SENT IF AVAILABLE FROM SEI” “THIS IS NOT A WARRANTY” Parts Replacement Form Customer Information Name Address City/State/Zip Code Phone Number Please indicate where you purchased this item: Store/ Website/ Catalog Please indicate color/size/style number: Style No Parts Letter Parts Description Quantity Needed Customer Service 1-800-633-5096 [email protected] Southern Enterprises, Inc. 600 Fr..

HP319200TX
HALL TREE/UMBRELLA STAND
Assembly Instruction
For assistance with assembly contact:
Southern Enterprises Inc.
Customer Service 1-800-633-5096
www.seidal.com


Related Models

There are Total 2 Manuals For HP3192 8-Hook Scrolled Metal Coat Rack with Umbrella Storage in Black.