CP215520HV, 21" 5.5 GTP Steel Deck - Snapper COMMERCIAL SERIES MOWERS (7800849,7800968) Manual

CP215520HV, 21" 5.5 GTP Steel Deck - Snapper COMMERCIAL SERIES MOWERS (7800849,7800968) Manual

Sponsored Links

Illustrated Parts List - English 7800849-01 Manual Summary


Search in this Manual:

CP215520HV, 21" 5.5 GTP Steel Deck - Page 1

Parts Manual Parts Manual Parts Manual Parts Manual Mfg. No: 7800849-01 CP215520HV, 21" 5.5 GTP Steel Deck Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 3

Table Of Contents Table Of Contents Table Of Contents Table Of Contents Model Components Model Components Model Components Model Components Page Page Page Page Decal Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 Deck, Engine & Blade Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 Drive System, Self Propelled. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..

Not For - Page 4

Decal Group Decal Group Decal Group Decal Group Mfg. No: 7800849-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 4 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 5

Decal Group Decal Group Decal Group Decal Group REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0010 7075471YP 1 DECAL, Speed Shift 0020 7102324YP 1 DECAL, Chute / Deflector FC 0030 7100984YP 1 DECAL, Warning / Danger 0040 7105261YP 1 DECAL, CPSC, French/English 0050 7104148YP 1 DECAL, Logo, Snapper, 7.88" 0060 7029782MA 1 DECAL, OPC Bail, International Symbols 0070 7075524YP 1 DECAL, Throttle Control, KWV 0080 7101497YP 1 DECAL, Warning / Danger, French /English 0090 7102746YP 1 DECAL, Spark Arrestor 0100 7102996YP..

Not For - Page 6

Deck, Engine & Blade Group Deck, Engine & Blade Group Deck, Engine & Blade Group Deck, Engine & Blade Group Mfg. No: 7800849-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 6 30-Nov-2017

..

- Page 7

Deck, Engine & Blade Group Deck, Engine & Blade Group Deck, Engine & Blade Group Deck, Engine & Blade Group REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0010 703299 2 SCREW, 5/16-24 X 1.25, Hex Head Cap, GR5, Zinc/Clear 0020 7010783YP 1 KEY, HI-PRO, #505 0030 703297 1 RETAINER, 5/16 X .625, Push Nut, GR 5, Zinc/Clear 0040 703963 1 WASHER, 13/32x1-13/32" Dia. Cone 0050 7012927YP 1 HUB, Blade, 7/8" ID 0060 7021822YP 1 PULLEY, Engine, 1" ID X 2-1/8" OD, Yellow 0070 7024340SM 1 SPACER, .375 OD X .316 ..

Not For - Page 8

Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Mfg. No: 7800849-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 8 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 9

Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0010 704008 1 O-RING, 1.0 ID X 1.25 OD X 0.125 Thk 0020 7012114SM 1 BUSHING, Differential 0030 704009 1 RING, Split, .68 x .93 x .44 (Black) 0040 7029025YP 1 SPRING, Extension, .58 x 3.2 0050 7031809YP 1 HOLDER, Bearing (Outer Half), ZC/CL 0060 7046784YP 1 BELT, Engine Drive (Stretch) 0070-10 703970 1 SPACER, .623 OD x .328 ID x .151 L 0070-20 7015753YP 2..

Not For - Page 10

Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Mfg. No: 7800849-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 10 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 11

Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0160 703940 1 WASHER, 0.445 ID X 0.780 OD X 0.025 Thk, Wave, ZC/CL 0160-20 7012354YP 1 BELT, Poly-V, Kevlar, V21 0160-30 7012616YP 1 SUPPORT, Foot Guard 0160-60 7029008YP 1 GUARD, Rear Foot, 21” 0160-90 703978 1 BOLT, Rond Head, 1/4-20 x 1/2 0160-100 703127 1 NUT, Hex, 1/4-20, GR5 0160-110 7090391SM 1 WASHER, 5/16, Internal Lock, Zinc/Clear 0160-120 175..

Not For - Page 12

Grass Bag & Adapter Group Grass Bag & Adapter Group Grass Bag & Adapter Group Grass Bag & Adapter Group Mfg. No: 7800849-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 12 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 13

Grass Bag & Adapter Group Grass Bag & Adapter Group Grass Bag & Adapter Group Grass Bag & Adapter Group REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 1 1 USE 7600176 Grass Bag Assembly, W/Slider, 10.75" W, 26" L, No Graphics -(Was 7103205) 2 7050711YP 1 ASSEMBLY, Slider 3 7042489AYP 1 WELDMENT, Bag Connector 4 7019247YP 1 WIRE, Rear Bag 5 7600117YP 1 KIT, Bag Adapter Assembly, W/pulley (Includes items 6 - 13) -(Was 7058037) 6 1 USE 7600117, Bag Adapter -(Was 7047081) 7 7047082AYP 1 BRACKET, Rope Pu..

Not For - Page 14

Handle Group Handle Group Handle Group Handle Group Mfg. No: 7800849-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 14 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 15

Handle Group Handle Group Handle Group Handle Group REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 1 7074411AYP 1 HANDLE, Upper 2 7023810YP 1 FOAM GRIP, 18.75 3 7074418AYP 1 BAIL, OPC Control (16.6" Wide) 4 7034872YP 1 CLIP, Zone Control 5 7074156AYP 1 HANDLE, Middle 6 7033985AYP 1 HANDLE, Lower, ADJ, LH 7 7033986AYP 1 HANDLE, Lower, ADJ, RH 8 7074140YP 1 PANEL, Control, No Electric Switch 9 703961 4 SCREW, 1/4-20 X .550, Self-Tapping, Zinc/Clear -(Was 7900067 or 80005286) 10 7074473AYP 1 HANDLE, Clutch 11 7028407Y..

Not For - Page 16

Handle Group Handle Group Handle Group Handle Group Mfg. No: 7800849-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 16 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 17

Handle Group Handle Group Handle Group Handle Group REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 42 703347 1 NUT, 3/8-16, Hex Center-Lock, GR B, Zinc/Clear -(Was 7091585 or 80004408) 43 7074133YP 1 ROD, Speed Control (1/4-28 thread) 44 703350 1 WASHER, 5/16, Flat SAE, Zinc/Clear -(Was 80004405) 45 704030 1 PIN, 5/16 X 1.044, Self-Locking Cotter, Zinc/Clear -(Was 7034162 or 80005707) 46 703798 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 X .50, Carriage, Zinc/Clear -(Was 7090731, 725993, 908156MA or 80004563) 47 690272MA 3 NUT, 5/16-18, Serat..

Not For - Page 18

Transmission - Differential Group Transmission - Differential Group Transmission - Differential Group Transmission - Differential Group Mfg. No: 7800849-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 18 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 19

Transmission - Differential Group Transmission - Differential Group Transmission - Differential Group Transmission - Differential Group REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0010 7011110YP 4 SHAFT, Pinion 0040 7011774YP 1 GASKET, Housing 0050 7012495YP 1 GEAR, Differential, 46 Tooth 0060 703933 4 SPACER, .700 OD x .480 ID x .380 L, ZC/CL -(Was 7012500 or 80005383) 0080 7019213YP 1 PULLEY, Poly-V Belt (3.5 O.D.) 0090 7021115YP 4 GEAR, Pinion (12 Tooth) 0100 7031965YP 2 WASHER, 1.25 X .765 X .03, Thrust, ZC/..

Not For - Page 20

Wheels, Brackets & Latches Wheels, Brackets & Latches Wheels, Brackets & Latches Wheels, Brackets & Latches Mfg. No: 7800849-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 20 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 21

Wheels, Brackets & Latches Wheels, Brackets & Latches Wheels, Brackets & Latches Wheels, Brackets & Latches REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0010 703964 6 WASHER, 7/16" ID, 1" OD, .060 Thk, Flat, ZC/CL 0020 7600180YP 1 KIT, Front Wheel Arm Assembly, RH 0020-20 7012325YP 2 LATCH, Height 0020-30 703839 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 X .750, Hex Washer Head Shoulder, Zinc/Clear 0020-50 7031017YP 1 WHEEL ARM, Front, Round Hole, RH, Clear 0030 7054246YP 1 ASSEMBLY, Wheel Arm, Long, RR 0030-10 703840 2 BOL..

The guides and ruler furnished below are designed to - Page 22

in/lbs ft/lbs 3 Torque Specification Chart FOR STANDARD METRIC MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%) Property Class Class 8.8 Class 10.9 Class 12.9 Size Of Hardware Nm. Nm. Nm. Nm. M3 1.28 2.90 5.75 9.9 16.5 24 48 83 132 200 275 390 530 375 995 1350 1830 2360 3050 13.44 1.80 4.10 8.10 14 23 34 67 117 185 285 390 550 745 960 1400 1900 2580 3310 4290 19.2 22.92 2.15 M4 30.72 43.44 52.56 4.95 M5 60.96 5.97 7.15 16.5 9.7 M6 7.3 10.3 12.1 M7 12.1 16.9 19.9 27 M8 17.7 25 29 40 M10 35 50 59 81 M12 61 86.2 103 140 M14 101 136 162 220 M16 147 210 250 340 M18 202 287 346 470 M20 290 405 486 660 M22 390..

30-Nov-2017 - Page 23

Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 30-Nov-2017

..
Parts Manual
Parts Manual
Parts Manual
Parts Manual
Mfg. No: 7800849-01
CP215520HV, 21" 5.5 GTP Steel Deck
Copyright ©
Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved
30-Nov-2017