CRP2187520, 21" 8.75 GTP Steel Deck - Snapper COMMERCIAL SERIES MOWERS (7800849,7800968) Manual

CRP2187520, 21" 8.75 GTP Steel Deck - Snapper COMMERCIAL SERIES MOWERS (7800849,7800968) Manual

Sponsored Links

Illustrated Parts List - English 7800968-01 Manual Summary


Search in this Manual:

CRP2187520, 21" 8.75 GTP Steel Deck - Page 1

Parts Manual Parts Manual Parts Manual Parts Manual Mfg. No: 7800968-01 CRP2187520, 21" 8.75 GTP Steel Deck Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 3

Table Of Contents Table Of Contents Table Of Contents Table Of Contents Model Components Model Components Model Components Model Components Page Page Page Page Decal Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 Deck, Engine & Blade Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 Drive System, Self Propelled. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..

Not For - Page 4

Decal Group Decal Group Decal Group Decal Group Mfg. No: 7800968-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 4 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 5

Decal Group Decal Group Decal Group Decal Group REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0010 7075471YP 1 DECAL, Speed Shift 0050 7104148YP 1 DECAL, Logo, Snapper, 7.88” 0070 7029782MA 1 DECAL, OPC Bail International Symbol 0110 7102996YP 1 DECAL, ICES, Canadian Spark Compliance 0600 7106353 1 SHEET, DECAL, WBM COMPLIANCE 0600-10 7105261YP 1 DECAL, CPSC, French/English 0600-20 1 DECAL, Warning/Danger, English/French -(Included on Decal Sheet #7106353YP) 0600-40 1 DECAL, Spark Arrestor, English/French -(Incl..

Not For - Page 6

Deck, Engine & Blade Group Deck, Engine & Blade Group Deck, Engine & Blade Group Deck, Engine & Blade Group Mfg. No: 7800968-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 6 30-Nov-2017

..

- Page 7

Deck, Engine & Blade Group Deck, Engine & Blade Group Deck, Engine & Blade Group Deck, Engine & Blade Group REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0010 7026407AYP 1 BLADE, 21” Ninja 0020 7074568YP 1 COVER, Belt, Zinc/Clear 0030 7400026DYP 1 WELDMENT, DECK, 21” AIR, Non-Adj. 0040 121Q42-0016-F1 1 * ENGINE, B&S PRO, 8.5TP, 121Q42-0016-F1 -7106312 0050 703409 2 NUT, 5/16-18, Serrated Lock Flange, GR5 0060 703999 1 SCREW, 3/8-24 X 2, Hex Head Cap, GR5 0070 704003 1 SCREW, 5/16-18 X .50, ..

Not For - Page 8

Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Mfg. No: 7800968-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 8 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 9

Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0010 704008 1 O-RING, 1.0 ID X 1.25 OD X 0.125 Thk 0020 7012114SM 1 BUSHING, Differential 0030 704009 1 RING, Split, .68 x .93 x .44 (Black) 0040 7029025YP 1 SPRING, Extension, .58 x 3.2 0050 7031809YP 1 HOLDER, Bearing (Outer Half), ZC/CL 0060 7046784YP 1 BELT, Engine Drive (Stretch) 0070-10 703970 1 SPACER, .623 OD x .328 ID x .151 L 0070-20 7015753YP 2..

Not For - Page 10

Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Mfg. No: 7800968-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 10 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 11

Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled Drive System, Self Propelled REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0160 703940 1 WASHER, 0.445 ID X 0.780 OD X 0.025 Thk, Wave, ZC/CL 0160-20 7012354YP 1 BELT, Poly-V, Kevlar, V21 0160-30 7012616YP 1 SUPPORT, Foot Guard 0160-60 7029008YP 1 GUARD, Rear Foot, 21” 0160-90 703978 1 BOLT, Rond Head, 1/4-20 x 1/2 0160-100 703127 1 NUT, Hex, 1/4-20, GR5 0160-110 7090391SM 1 WASHER, 5/16, Internal Lock, Zinc/Clear 0160-120 175..

Not For - Page 12

Handle Group Handle Group Handle Group Handle Group Mfg. No: 7800968-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 12 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 13

Handle Group Handle Group Handle Group Handle Group REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0010 7014343YP 2 BUSHING, Flanged, .27 ID, Nylon, Black 0010-10 7024641YP 5 WIRE TIE, 5.5” L 0010-20 704030 1 PIN, 5/16 X 1.044, Self-Locking Cotter, Zinc/Clear 0010-30 7075182YP 1 KNOB, Shift, Red 0010-50 703461 1 NUT, 1/4-28 Hex, GR5, Zinc/Clear 0010-60 703350 1 WASHER, 5/16, Flat SAE, Zinc/Clear 0010-70 703460 1 NUT, #8-32, Hex, Zinc/Clear 0010-80 703351 1 SCREW, #8-32 X 0.50, Machine Fillister Head, Zinc/Clear 0..

Not For - Page 14

Transmission Assembly Transmission Assembly Transmission Assembly Transmission Assembly Mfg. No: 7800968-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 14 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 15

Transmission Assembly Transmission Assembly Transmission Assembly Transmission Assembly REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0020 7012354YP 1 BELT, Poly-V, V21 0030 7012616YP 1 SUPPORT, Foot Guard 0040 GREASE, Darina 00 (Not Shown, Use 4oz. Max) 0050 703931 1 PLUG, Transmission Housing, .702 OD 0060 7029008YP 1 GUARD, Foot 0090 703978 1 BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1/2, Carriage, GR5 YZ 0100 703127 1 NUT, 1/4-20, G5 Zinc/Clear 0110 7090391SM 1 WASHER, 5/16, Internal Lock, Zinc/Clear 0120 1753983YP 1 SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/..

Not For - Page 16

Wheels, Brackets & Latches Wheels, Brackets & Latches Wheels, Brackets & Latches Wheels, Brackets & Latches Mfg. No: 7800968-01 Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Not For Reproduction Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 16 30-Nov-2017

..

Not For - Page 17

Wheels, Brackets & Latches Wheels, Brackets & Latches Wheels, Brackets & Latches Wheels, Brackets & Latches REF NO REF NO REF NO REF NO PART NO PART NO PART NO PART NO QTY QTY QTY QTY DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 0010 703964 6 WASHER, 7/16" ID, 1" OD, .060 Thk, Flat, ZC/CL 0020 7600180YP 1 KIT, Front Wheel Arm Assembly, RH 0020-20 7012325YP 2 LATCH, Height 0020-30 703839 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 X .750, Hex Washer Head Shoulder, Zinc/Clear 0020-50 7031017YP 1 WHEEL ARM, Front, Round Hole, RH, Clear 0030 7054246YP 1 ASSEMBLY, Wheel Arm, Long, RR 0030-10 703840 2 BOL..

The guides and ruler furnished below are designed to - Page 18

in/lbs ft/lbs 3 Torque Specification Chart FOR STANDARD METRIC MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%) Property Class Class 8.8 Class 10.9 Class 12.9 Size Of Hardware Nm. Nm. Nm. Nm. M3 1.28 2.90 5.75 9.9 16.5 24 48 83 132 200 275 390 530 375 995 1350 1830 2360 3050 13.44 1.80 4.10 8.10 14 23 34 67 117 185 285 390 550 745 960 1400 1900 2580 3310 4290 19.2 22.92 2.15 M4 30.72 43.44 52.56 4.95 M5 60.96 5.97 7.15 16.5 9.7 M6 7.3 10.3 12.1 M7 12.1 16.9 19.9 27 M8 17.7 25 29 40 M10 35 50 59 81 M12 61 86.2 103 140 M14 101 136 162 220 M16 147 210 250 340 M18 202 287 346 470 M20 290 405 486 660 M22 390..

30-Nov-2017 - Page 19

Copyright © Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 30-Nov-2017

..
Parts Manual
Parts Manual
Parts Manual
Parts Manual
Mfg. No: 7800968-01
CRP2187520, 21" 8.75 GTP Steel Deck
Copyright ©
Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved
30-Nov-2017